Tournament Results

October 2019 RESULTS

 The Southeastern Catfish Club hosted its 2nd tournament of the 2019-2020 season on Lake Wateree Friday, October, 4th. Here’s a quick recap of the results.

1st Place: $2,900
Team Adversity: Jeff Outz, Kenny Sudderht, & Trent Brooks
Total Weight: 71.25

2nd Place: $1,620
Team Good Times: Gary Morton, Gary Morton Sr., & Tony Lobresco
Total Weight: 67.40

3rd Place: $960
Team Heavy Cats: Randy Smith & Ned Davis
Total Weight: 56.05

4th Place: $650
Team Let Em Pull: Evan Martin & Larry Godwin
Total Weight: 54.65

5th Place: $320
Team Monster Cat: Chris Grose & Mike Grose
Total Weight: 54.25

Big Fish of the Tournament: $1,000
Team Let Em Pull: Evan Martin & Larry Godwin
Total Weight: 33.10

2nd Place Big Fish: $430
Team Monster Cat: Chris Grose & Mike Grose
Total Weight: 26.80

All tournament pictures will be posted in a shared album on our Facebook page.

Complete Results

 

Place Team Members Total Weight Big Fish Tournament Points
1 Team Adversity Jeff Outz, Kenny Sudderht, Trent Brooks 71.25 26.55 30
2 Team Good Times Gary Morton Jr., Gary Morton Sr., Tony Lobresco 67.40 25.60 28
3 Team Heavy Cats Randy Smith, Ned Davis 56.05 22.40 26
4 Team Let Em Pull Evan Martin, Larry Godwin 54.65 33.10 24
5 Team Monster Cat Chris Grose, Mike Grose 54.25 26.80 22
6 Team Cat Baby Bill Sutton, Mac Moneta 53.40 21.55 20
7 Team Flathead Zachary Dorton, James Dorton, Jonathan Layfield 51.40 19.20 19
8 Team Backland Outdoors Blake Williams, Jamie Williams, Gerald Beck 49.90 24.85 18
9 Team Sparky Ron Carden, Bill Carden, Todd Hendrix, Cade Hendrix 46.85 22.90 17
10 Team Lockjaw Barry Moore, Jason Sullivan 43.25 16.10 16
11 Team Whisker Blues Mark Corburn, Alice Corburn, Ralph Willey 41.80 16.50 15
12 Team Keepin’ It Reel Richard Warskow, Mark Turner 41.25 25.35 14
13 Team R&J Ronny Hughes, Johnny Jones 40.45 18.05 13
14 Team Outdoor Life Chris Sutton, Colby Lorick 40.35 13.95 12
15 Team Becerra Juan Becerra, Darrell Miller 40.30 17.20 11
16 Team In God We Trust David Faulkenberry, Reece Holley 39.60 15.10 10
17 Team Polekat Benji Brown, Riley Brown, Lindsey Patterson, Cary Vanden Brock 39.55 19.15 9
18 Team Cat Snatch Fever Phil Rollings, Wesley Rollings, Michael Thomas, Scoot Edwards 38.80 16.25 8
19 Team Get The Net Harry Dickerson, Jamie Dickerson 38.75 14.90 7
20 Team Bonetown Catfishin’ Bob Keiningham, Vernon Carnahan 38.45 14.10 6
21 Team Storm Cat Zach Taylor, Ken Kennamer 38.35 17.80 5
22 Team Wampus Kat Justin Ledford, Gavin Ledford 37.85 15.75 5
23 Team Jamie K Outdoors Clay Henderson, Jason Henderson, Jason Wolfe 37.50 16.20 5
24 Team Drifters Arnold Hodge, Missy Mixon 36.60 14.85 5
25 Team All Slimed Up Joseph Spittle, Paige Spittle, Christopher Helms 34.80 14.15 5
26 Team Redneck Robert Croxton, Billy Croxton, Gerald Cotton 34.70 12.15 5
27 Team Southern Legacy Trey Smith, Keith Smith 34.60 12.80 5
28 Team Wheel Barrow Christian Mathis, Jeremy Bridges, Jacob Brakefield, Nathan Holmes 34.45 25.35 5
29 Team Ghetto Rig Junior Warskow, Lee Floyd 33.75 11.65 5
30 Team Our Time Tim Brewer, Jimmy Turner, Wesley Bridges 33.20 11.45 5
31 Team Mclean Keith Mclean, Rusty Stamey 32.25 11.85 5
32 Team Griff Stevie Stephenson, Chris Barnes, Matt Faulkenberry 31.70 21.25 5
33 Team Zero Brian Crook, Brian Snipes 31.10 8.95 5
34 Team Carolina Blues Joshua Coggins, Jimmy Holbrook, Tim Coggins 31.00 13.25 5
35 Team Drifting Stix David Henderson, Landin Loftin, Timmy Patterson 31.00 12.30 5
36 Team Bottoms Up Darron Deese, Jeff Sharpe, Cameron Deese, Trey Deese 30.90 11.05 5
37 Team Half Pint Billy Robertson, Joe Humphries, Will Robertson, Rick Griffin 30.20 13.45 5
38 Team Smokin’ Blues David Carter, Jamie Carter, Brian Carter, Robin Warren 29.95 14.55 5
39 Team Rod Bender Jeff Smith, Ryan Smith 29.20 14.20 5
40 Team Loco Catz Adrian Ellis, Andrew Helms, Amanda Swelling 29.15 26.35 5
41 Team Lip Snatcher Matt Tucker, Bobby Finley, Tyler Lockridge 28.95 11.80 5
42 Team All For One Outdoors Michael Anderson, Kyle Hefner, John Phillips 28.90 12.75 5
43 Team Rip Lipp Ashley Campbell, Jennifer Campbell, Tony Campbell 28.85 11.30 5
44 Team Reel Time Marty Green, Jeff Green, Mark Ghent 28.70 14.90 5
45 Team Polebender Scott Peavey, Amanda Peavey, Gage Peavey, Jamie Medlin 27.60 11.30 5
46 Team Y-Not Fishing William Harvey, Watson Hayes, Tommy Hayes, Rankin Chapman 26.70 16.95 5
47 Team Karolina Katz David Catoe, Mike Rape, Tony Canthen 26.40 11.25 5
48 Team Katomatic Jason Clinton, Chris Clinton, Garrett Adkins 26.20 9.00 5
49 Team Brown Dog Ray Waldrop, Tracey Waldrop, Grayson Waldrop 25.35 9.40 5
50 Team Kitty Katchers Steve Rorie, Chuck Rorie, Steven Mull, Jason Wilson 24.50 8.60 5
51 Team Whisker Gitters Sam Williams III, Amy Williams, Sam Williams IV 24.30 11.75 5
52 Team Backwater Boys Robert Simpson, Justin Bice 24.30 8.60 5
53 Team Lee Tyler Lee, Adam Johnson 24.20 9.00 5
54 Team Whiskers Inc Mark Phillips, Kyle Phillips, Brandon Robinson 23.95 11.55 5
55 Team Too Cool Cats Scotty Gordon, Reid Mills 23.40 11.20 5
56 Team 2 Deep Donald Kirkley, Rick Kirkley, Russ Robinson, Tony VickDoug Vick 22.85 9.70 5
57 Team Catawba Hookers Dalton Starnes, Travis Allen, Wesley Whiting 22.15 12.70 5
58 Team Rollin’ Blues SC Josh Jennings, Denver Zinn, Paul Cypatr 21.75 8.20 5
59 Team Wicked Kat Will Conley Jr., Jeff Howe, Will Conley 20.35 7.75 5
60 Team Anchor Management Ryan Martin, Jake Carter 18.55 8.55 5
61 Team Slime Time Anthony Dallas, Tony Dallas, Josh Tucker 11.45 7.35 5
62 Team Golly Whoppers Todd Dawkins, Patrick Burgess 10.95 4.00 5
Complete Results
Finish – Team – Anglers – Big Fish – Total Weight
1. Team Adversity: Jeff Outz, Kenny Sudderht, Trent Brooks – 26.55 & 71.25
2. Team Good Times: Gary Morton Jr., Gary Morton Sr., Tony Lobresco – 25.6 & 67.4
3. Team Heavy Cats: Randy Smith, Ned Davis – 22.4 & 56.05
4. Team Let Em Pull: Evan Martin, Larry Godwin – 33.1 & 54.65
5. Team Monster Cat: Chris Grose, Mike Grose – 26.8 & 54.25
6. Team Cat Baby: Bill Sutton, Mac Moneta – 21.55 & 53.4
7. Team Flathead: Zachary Dorton, James Dorton, Jonathan Layfield – 19.2 & 51.4
8. Team Backland Outdoors: Blake Williams, Jamie Williams, Gerald Beck – 24.85 & 49.9
9. Team Sparky: Ron Carden, Bill Carden, Todd Hendrix, Cade Hendrix – 22.9 & 46.85
10. Team Lockjaw: Barry Moore, Jason Sullivan – 16.1 & 43.25
11. Team Whisker Blues: Mark Corburn, Alice Corburn, Ralph Willey – 16.5 & 41.8
12. Team Keepin’ It Reel: Richard Warskow, Mark Turner – 25.35 & 41.25
13. Team R&J: Ronny Hughes, Johnny Jones – 18.05 & 40.45
14. Team Outdoor Life: Chris Sutton, Colby Lorick – 13.95 & 40.35
15. Team Becerra: Juan Becerra, Darrell Miller – 17.2 & 40.3
16. Team In God We Trust: David Faulkenberry, Reece Holley – 15.1 & 39.6
17. Team Polekat: Benji Brown, Riley Brown, Lindsey Patterson, Cary Vanden Brock – 19.15 & 39.55
18. Team Cat Snatch Fever: Phil Rollings, Wesley Rollings, Michael Thomas, Scoot Edwards – 16.25 & 38.8
19. Team Get The Net: Harry Dickerson, Jamie Dickerson – 14.9 & 38.75
20. Team Bonetown Catfishin’: Bob Keiningham, Vernon Carnahan – 14.1 & 38.45
21. Team Storm Cat: Zach Taylor, Ken Kennamer – 17.8 & 38.35
22. Team Wampus Kat: Justin Ledford, Gavin Ledford – 15.75 & 37.85
23. Team Jamie K Outdoors: Clay Henderson, Jason Henderson, Jason Wolfe – 16.2 & 37.5
24. Team Drifters: Arnold Hodge, Missy Mixon – 14.85 & 36.6
25. Team All Slimed Up: Joseph Spittle, Paige Spittle, Christopher Helms – 14.15 & 34.8
26. Team Redneck: Robert Croxton, Billy Croxton, Gerald Cotton – 12.15 & 34.7
27. Team Southern Legacy: Trey Smith, Keith Smith – 12.8 & 34.6
28. Team Wheel Barrow: Christian Mathis, Jeremy Bridges, Jacob Brakefield, Nathan Holmes – 25.35 & 34.45
29. Team Ghetto Rig: Junior Warskow, Lee Floyd – 11.65 & 33.75
30. Team Our Time: Tim Brewer, Jimmy Turner, Wesley Bridges – 11.45 & 33.2
31. Team Mclean: Keith Mclean, Rusty Stamey – 11.85 & 32.25
32. Team Griff: Stevie Stephenson, Chris Barnes, Matt Faulkenberry – 21.25 & 31.7
33. Team Zero: Brian Crook, Brian Snipes – 8.95 & 31.1
34. Team Carolina Blues: Joshua Coggins, Jimmy Holbrook, Tim Coggins – 13.25 & 31
35. Team Drifting Stix: David Henderson, Landin Loftin, Timmy Patterson – 12.3 & 31
36. Team Bottoms Up: Darron Deese, Jeff Sharpe, Cameron Deese, Trey Deese – 11.05 & 30.9
37. Team Half Pint: Billy Robertson, Joe Humphries, Will Robertson, Rick Griffin – 13.45 & 30.2
38. Team Smokin’ Blues: David Carter, Jamie Carter, Brian Carter, Robin Warren – 14.55 & 29.95
39. Team Rod Bender: Jeff Smith, Ryan Smith – 14.2 & 29.2
40. Team Loco Catz: Adrian Ellis, Andrew Helms, Amanda Swelling – 26.35 & 29.15
41. Team Lip Snatcher: Matt Tucker, Bobby Finley, Tyler Lockridge – 11.8 & 28.95
42. Team All For One Outdoors: Michael Anderson, Kyle Hefner, John Phillips – 12.75 & 28.9
43. Team Rip Lipp: Ashley Campbell, Jennifer Campbell, Tony Campbell – 11.3 & 28.85
44. Team Reel Time: Marty Green, Jeff Green, Mark Ghent – 14.9 & 28.7
45. Team Polebender: Scott Peavey, Amanda Peavey, Gage Peavey, Jamie Medlin – 11.3 & 27.6
46. Team Y-Not Fishing: William Harvey, Watson Hayes, Tommy Hayes, Rankin Chapman – 16.95 & 26.7
47. Team Karolina Katz: David Catoe, Mike Rape, Tony Canthen – 11.25 & 26.4
48. Team Katomatic: Jason Clinton, Chris Clinton, Garrett Adkins – 9 & 26.2
49. Team Brown Dog: Ray Waldrop, Tracey Waldrop, Grayson Waldrop – 9.4 & 25.35
50. Team Kitty Katchers: Steve Rorie, Chuck Rorie, Steven Mull, Jason Wilson – 8.6 & 24.5
51. Team Whisker Gitters: Sam Williams III, Amy Williams, Sam Williams IV – 11.75 & 24.3
52. Team Backwater Boys: Robert Simpson, Justin Bice – 8.6 & 24.3
53. Team Lee: Tyler Lee, Adam Johnson – 9 & 24.2
54. Team Whiskers Inc: Mark Phillips, Kyle Phillips, Brandon Robinson – 11.55 & 23.95
55. Team Too Cool Cats: Scotty Gordon, Reid Mills – 11.2 & 23.4
56. Team 2 Deep: Donald Kirkley, Rick Kirkley, Russ Robinson, Tony VickDoug Vick – 9.7 & 22.85
57. Team Catawba Hookers: Dalton Starnes, Travis Allen, Wesley Whiting – 12.7 & 22.15
58. Team Rollin’ Blues SC: Josh Jennings, Denver Zinn, Paul Cypatr – 8.2 & 21.75
59. Team Wicked Kat: Will Conley Jr., Jeff Howe, Will Conley – 7.75 & 20.35
60. Team Anchor Management: Ryan Martin, Jake Carter – 8.55 & 18.55
61. Team Slime Time: Anthony Dallas, Tony Dallas, Josh Tucker – 7.35 & 11.45
62. Team Golly Whoppers: Todd Dawkins, Patrick Burgess – 4 & 10.95