Season Points Race

Points Race

 Here’s the current season’s points race standings.

Current Results
Current Standings Team Members Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Total Points
1 Team Palmetto Blues Wes Bowling, Bryant Crutts, John Parramore 105 105
2 Team Carolina Hawg Chasers Michael Harris, Harold Burton 101 101
3 Team Stump Jumpers Bradley Tucker, Jim Page, B.J. Wilson 98 98
4 Team Polekat Benji Brown, Lindsey Brown 94 94
5 Team Last Cast – Santee David Stanley, Danny Ball, Michael Gann 92 92
5 Team Cat Clinic Hamilton Tetterten, William Tetterten, Fisher Rodgers 92 92
7 Team Cat Baby Bill Sutton, Mac Moneta 88 88
8 Team Bent Shaftz Briar Herd, Curt Rawdon 86 86
9 Team Jamie K Outdoors Clay Henderson, Cary Vanden Brock, Gabin Vanden Brock 84 84
10 Team Flathead Luke Timothy Langley, Luke Langley, Zack Taylor 82 82
11 Team Backland Outdoors Blake Williams, Jamie Williams 80 80
12 Team DZ Cats Dakota Haene, Zach Mazza, Matthew Aragona 78 78
13 Team Cat Nap’n Shane Morris, Matoka Morris 76 76
14 Team Good Times Gary Morton Jr., Gary Morton Sr., Tony Lobresco 74 74
15 Team Just Keep Reelin’ Michael Burton, Jason Burton 72 72
16 Team Zero Brian Crook, Brian Snipes 70 70
17 Team Brown Dog Ray Waldrop, Cole Bauer 68 68
18 Team Whisker Gitters Sam Williams III, Amy Williams 66 66
19 Team Rejects Trevor Murphy, Chad Thomas 64 64
20 Team All Slimed Up Joseph Spittle, Christopher Helms 62 62
21 Team 3 For Dale Tyler Lockridge, Mike Lockridge, Stevie Stephenson 60 60
22 Team Southern Legacy Trey Smith, Keith Smith 58 58
23 Team Hookin’ Up Ain’t Easy Tanne Mcclain, Joe Douglas 56 56
24 Team Hard At It Anthony Williams, Josh Christopher 54 54
25 Team Muddy Water Blues Bradley Williams, Robin Lineberry 52 52
26 Team Slime Time GA Jimmy Holbrook, Layla Holbrook, Fisher Holbrook 50 50
27 Team Here Kitty Kitty Wade Bozeman, Terry Bozeman 48 48
28 Team LA Cats Jamie Hudson, Josh Adams 46 46
29 Team Carolina Blues Joshua Coggins, Kyle Hefner 44 44
30 Team Catnip Shane Lee, Bonnie Lee 42 42
31 Team Gut Bucket Devin Lawson, Michael Knoffz 40 40
32 Team Catch A Few Jimmy Parker, Zac Parker 38 38
33 Team Wicked Panda Travis Chapman, Tyler Moss, Charles “Pops” Gandy 36 36
34 Team Drifters Arnold Hodge, Chuck Payseur 34 34
35 Team Keepin’ It Reel Richard Warskow, Chris Lunsford 32 32
36 Team Mixed Knuts Trace Evans, Marcie Brock 30 30
37 Team Slime Time Hunter Bond, Brandon Rogers 28 28
38 Team Squealin’ Drag Jeff Sharpe, Lynde Sharpe, Mason Sharpe 26 26
39 Team Local Hookers Travis Snipes, Alton Snipes, Russ Robinson 24 24
40 Team Cricket Jonathan Miskelly, Neil Walker, Hannah Cid 22 22
41 Team Cat’s Azz Chris Gunter, Tim Price, Trevor Gunter 20 20
42 Team Cat Daddy Thomas Roberts, TJ Roberts 18 18
43 Team Flathead Nightmare Eddie Bond, Greg Beck, Nathan Mayo 16 16
44 Team Reel Loco Adrian Ellis, Matthew Ellis, Laney Ellis, John WillisJosh Baker 14 14
45 Team Ghetto Rig Junior Warskow, Matthew Goodale 12 12
46 Team RC Cats Robbie Reynolds, Kristie Reynolds 10 10
47 Team Karolina Katz David Catoe, Mike Rape, Tony Canthen 8 8
48 Team New Skool JR Cochran, Alan Oliver, Wesley Oliver, Rhonda Oliver 6 6
49 Team Deuces Co. Outdoors Jeff Dabbs, Tyler Dabbs, Wesley Whiting 4 4
50 Team Hook Em Reel Tim Schultz, Bobby Rammer 2 2
51 Team Drifting Stix David Henderson, Landen Loftin, Timmy Patterson, AJ WadeMatt Steen 1 1
51 Team Firehouse Cats Mike Ellis, Mason Small, Jon Small, Michael Faile 1 1
51 Team FFF Jon Bowers, Jaime Lipe, Mark Couick 1 1
51 Team Catawba Hookers Dalton Starnes, Mike Armour, Norman Dabney, Keegan Starnes 1 1

 

 

Current Results
Current Standings Team Total Points
1 Team Palmetto Blues 105
2 Team Carolina Hawg Chasers 101
3 Team Stump Jumpers 98
4 Team Polekat 94
5 Team Last Cast – Santee 92
5 Team Cat Clinic 92
7 Team Cat Baby 88
8 Team Bent Shaftz 86
9 Team Jamie K Outdoors 84
10 Team Flathead Luke 82
11 Team Backland Outdoors 80
12 Team DZ Cats 78
13 Team Cat Nap’n 76
14 Team Good Times 74
15 Team Just Keep Reelin’ 72
16 Team Zero 70
17 Team Brown Dog 68
18 Team Whisker Gitters 66
19 Team Rejects 64
20 Team All Slimed Up 62
21 Team 3 For Dale 60
22 Team Southern Legacy 58
23 Team Hookin’ Up Ain’t Easy 56
24 Team Hard At It 54
25 Team Muddy Water Blues 52
26 Team Slime Time GA 50
27 Team Here Kitty Kitty 48
28 Team LA Cats 46
29 Team Carolina Blues 44
30 Team Catnip 42
31 Team Gut Bucket 40
32 Team Catch A Few 38
33 Team Wicked Panda 36
34 Team Drifters 34
35 Team Keepin’ It Reel 32
36 Team Mixed Knuts 30
37 Team Slime Time 28
38 Team Squealin’ Drag 26
39 Team Local Hookers 24
40 Team Cricket 22
41 Team Cat’s Azz 20
42 Team Cat Daddy 18
43 Team Flathead Nightmare 16
44 Team Reel Loco 14
45 Team Ghetto Rig 12
46 Team RC Cats 10
47 Team Karolina Katz 8
48 Team New Skool 6
49 Team Deuces Co. Outdoors 4
50 Team Hook Em Reel 2
51 Team Drifting Stix 1
51 Team Firehouse Cats 1
51 Team FFF 1
51 Team Catawba Hookers 1

 

 

Big Bonus Points Race (side-pot)
Final Standings Team Total Points
1 Team Cat Baby 662
3 Team SC Cats 572
4 Team Jamie K Outdoors 531
12 Team Carolina Blues 404
13 Team Backland Outdoors 392
17 Team Good Times 350
22 Team Drifting Stix 322
23 Team Zero 314
24 Team Lip Snatcher 312
36 Team Hawg Hunters 206
43 Team Keepin’ It Reel 174
43 Team Catawba Hookers 174
61 Team Benchwarmers 104
80 Team Blocker K 77