Tournament Results

December 2022 RESULTS

 The Southeastern Catfish Club hosted its 3rd tournament of the 2022-2023 season on Lake Wateree Saturday, December 4th. Here’s a quick recap of the results.

1st Place: $1,700
Team Craig: Casey Craig, Larry Craig, Luke Craig
Total Weight: 92.76

2nd Place: $960
Team Flathead Luke: Timothy Langley, Luke Langley
Total Weight: 90.03

3rd Place: $560
Team All Slimed Up: Joseph Spittle, Christopher Helms
Total Weight: 76.61

4th Place: $380
Team Backland Outdoors: Blake Williams, Jamie Williams
Total Weight: 73.74

5th Place: $200
Team Carolina Blues: Joshua Coggins, Kyle Hefner
Total Weight: 72.68

Big Fish of the Tournament: $640
Team Craig: Casey Craig, Larry Craig, Luke Craig
Total Weight: 39.69

2nd Place Big Fish: $280
Team All Slimed Up: Joseph Spittle, Christopher Helms
Total Weight: 38.98

All tournament pictures will be posted in a shared album on our Facebook page.

Complete Results
Place Team Members Total Weight Big Fish Tournament Points
1 Team Craig Casey Craig, Larry Craig, Luke Craig 92.76 39.69 105
2 Team Flathead Luke Timothy Langley, Luke Langley 90.03 37.02 98
3 Team All Slimed Up Joseph Spittle, Christopher Helms 76.61 38.98 96
4 Team Backland Outdoors Blake Williams, Jamie Williams 73.14 31.79 94
5 Team Carolina Blues Joshua Coggins, Kyle Hefner 72.68 33.20 92
6 Team Stump Jumpers Bradley Tucker, Jim Page, B.J. Wilson 72.06 29.28 90
7 Team Jamie K Outdoors Clay Henderson, Cary Vanden Brock, Gabin Vanden Brock 71.49 27.23 88
8 Team Southern Legacy Trey Smith, Keith Smith 68.96 29.00 86
9 Team Hookin’ Up Ain’t Easy Tanne Mcclain, Joe Douglas 62.10 28.73 84
10 Team Catch A Few Jimmy Parker, Zac Parker 60.85 27.33 82
11 Team Zero Brian Crook, Brian Snipes 57.44 21.85 80
12 Team Last Cast – Santee David Stanley, Danny Ball, Michael Gann 56.61 37.09 78
13 Team Hook Em Reel Tim Schultz, Bobby Rammer, Curt Schultz 56.56 20.40 76
14 Team Keepin’ It Reel Richard Warskow, Chris Lunsford 53.80 21.01 74
15 Team Whisker Gitters Sam Williams III, Amy Williams 47.77 25.27 72
16 Team Drifting Stix David Henderson, Landen Loftin, Timmy Patterson, AJ Wade, Matt Steen 47.68 18.85 70
17 Team Gut Bucket Devin Lawson, Michael Knoffz 47.65 19.80 68
18 Team Cricket Jonathan Miskelly, Neil Walker, Hannah Cid 45.96 19.71 66
19 Team Here Kitty Kitty Wade Bozeman, Terry Bozeman 45.81 24.55 64
20 Team Good Times Gary Morton Jr., Gary Morton Sr., Tony Lobresco 45.54 16.25 62
21 Team Bent Shaftz Briar Herd, Curt Rawdon, Bohde Rawdon 44.52 18.71 60
22 Team Carolina Hawg Chasers Michael Harris, Harold Burton 42.80 19.12 58
23 Team Cat Baby Bill Sutton, Mac Moneta 42.43 17.61 56
24 Team Local Hookers Travis Snipes, Alton Snipes, Russ Robinson, Charlie Medlin 41.58 20.47 54
25 Team Drifters Arnold Hodge, Chuck Payseur, Drew Sullivan 41.03 14.88 52
26 Team Hard At It Anthony Williams, Josh Christopher 40.70 13.28 50
27 Team Deuces Co. Outdoors Jeff Dabbs, Tyler Dabbs, Wesley Whiting 40.21 15.68 48
28 Team Palmetto Blues Wes Bowling, Bryant Crutts, John Parramore, Natalie Crotts 40.18 13.96 46
29 Team Tinkers Creek Outlaws Jason Clinton, Garrett Adkins, Waylon Adkins 39.72 14.38 44
30 Team Polekat Benji Brown, Lindsey Brown 39.33 15.22 42
31 Team Cat Daddy Thomas Roberts, TJ Roberts 38.99 15.25 40
32 Team LA Cats Jamie Hudson, Josh Adams, Jay Hudson 38.98 13.24 38
33 Team Flathead Nightmare Eddie Bond, Greg Beck, Nathan Mayo 38.57 14.30 36
34 Team Firehouse Cats Mike Ellis, Mason Small, Jon Small, Michael Faile, Lacey Small, Chase Ramsey 36.48 12.51 34
35 Team Cat’s Azz Chris Gunter, Tim Price, Trevor Gunter 36.10 13.52 32
36 Team Rod Down Gene Gaston, Jonathan Brunet, Jeff Lucas 35.97 13.16 30
37 Team DZ Cats Dakota Haene, Zach Mazza, Matthew Aragona 35.86 12.64 28
38 Team SBG Mitch Williams, Wyatt Williams, MJ Martin 35.66 12.79 26
39 Team Catawba Hookers Dalton Starnes, Mike Armour, Norman Dabney, Keegan Starnes 30.58 13.36 24
40 Team Karolina Katz David Catoe, Mike Rape, Tony Canthen 27.76 13.91 22
41 Team New Skool JR Cochran, Alan Oliver, Wesley Oliver, Rhonda Oliver 24.94 10.40 20
42 Team Fish-O-Holics Lance Wolfe, Bob Schierberl 20.15 10.15 18
43 Team Catillac Jeremy McCain, Josh Smales 19.84 9.61 16
44 Team Undertaker Jeff Starnes 17.39 10.27 14

 

 

 

 

Complete Results
Finish – Team – Anglers – Big Fish – Total Weight
1. Team Craig: Casey Craig, Larry Craig, Luke Craig – 39.69 & 92.76
2. Team Flathead Luke: Timothy Langley, Luke Langley – 37.02 & 90.03
3. Team All Slimed Up: Joseph Spittle, Christopher Helms – 38.98 & 76.61
4. Team Backland Outdoors: Blake Williams, Jamie Williams – 31.79 & 73.14
5. Team Carolina Blues: Joshua Coggins, Kyle Hefner – 33.2 & 72.68
6. Team Stump Jumpers: Bradley Tucker, Jim Page, B.J. Wilson – 29.28 & 72.06
7. Team Jamie K Outdoors: Clay Henderson, Cary Vanden Brock, Gabin Vanden Brock – 27.23 & 71.49
8. Team Southern Legacy: Trey Smith, Keith Smith – 29 & 68.96
9. Team Hookin’ Up Ain’t Easy: Tanne Mcclain, Joe Douglas – 28.73 & 62.1
10. Team Catch A Few: Jimmy Parker, Zac Parker – 27.33 & 60.85
11. Team Zero: Brian Crook, Brian Snipes – 21.85 & 57.44
12. Team Last Cast – Santee: David Stanley, Danny Ball, Michael Gann – 37.09 & 56.61
13. Team Hook Em Reel: Tim Schultz, Bobby Rammer, Curt Schultz – 20.4 & 56.56
14. Team Keepin’ It Reel: Richard Warskow, Chris Lunsford – 21.01 & 53.8
15. Team Whisker Gitters: Sam Williams III, Amy Williams – 25.27 & 47.77
16. Team Drifting Stix: David Henderson, Landen Loftin, Timmy Patterson, AJ Wade, Matt Steen – 18.85 & 47.68
17. Team Gut Bucket: Devin Lawson, Michael Knoffz – 19.8 & 47.65
18. Team Cricket: Jonathan Miskelly, Neil Walker, Hannah Cid – 19.71 & 45.96
19. Team Here Kitty Kitty: Wade Bozeman, Terry Bozeman – 24.55 & 45.81
20. Team Good Times: Gary Morton Jr., Gary Morton Sr., Tony Lobresco – 16.25 & 45.54
21. Team Bent Shaftz: Briar Herd, Curt Rawdon, Bohde Rawdon – 18.71 & 44.52
22. Team Carolina Hawg Chasers: Michael Harris, Harold Burton – 19.12 & 42.8
23. Team Cat Baby: Bill Sutton, Mac Moneta – 17.61 & 42.43
24. Team Local Hookers: Travis Snipes, Alton Snipes, Russ Robinson, Charlie Medlin – 20.47 & 41.58
25. Team Drifters: Arnold Hodge, Chuck Payseur, Drew Sullivan – 14.88 & 41.03
26. Team Hard At It: Anthony Williams, Josh Christopher – 13.28 & 40.7
27. Team Deuces Co. Outdoors: Jeff Dabbs, Tyler Dabbs, Wesley Whiting – 15.68 & 40.21
28. Team Palmetto Blues: Wes Bowling, Bryant Crutts, John Parramore, Natalie Crotts – 13.96 & 40.18
29. Team Tinkers Creek Outlaws: Jason Clinton, Garrett Adkins, Waylon Adkins – 14.38 & 39.72
30. Team Polekat: Benji Brown, Lindsey Brown – 15.22 & 39.33
31. Team Cat Daddy: Thomas Roberts, TJ Roberts – 15.25 & 38.99
32. Team LA Cats: Jamie Hudson, Josh Adams, Jay Hudson – 13.24 & 38.98
33. Team Flathead Nightmare: Eddie Bond, Greg Beck, Nathan Mayo – 14.3 & 38.57
34. Team Firehouse Cats: Mike Ellis, Mason Small, Jon Small, Michael Faile, Lacey Small, Chase Ramsey – 12.51 & 36.48
35. Team Cat’s Azz: Chris Gunter, Tim Price, Trevor Gunter – 13.52 & 36.1
36. Team Rod Down: Gene Gaston, Jonathan Brunet, Jeff Lucas – 13.16 & 35.97
37. Team DZ Cats: Dakota Haene, Zach Mazza, Matthew Aragona – 12.64 & 35.86
38. Team SBG: Mitch Williams, Wyatt Williams, MJ Martin – 12.79 & 35.66
39. Team Catawba Hookers: Dalton Starnes, Mike Armour, Norman Dabney, Keegan Starnes – 13.36 & 30.58
40. Team Karolina Katz: David Catoe, Mike Rape, Tony Canthen – 13.91 & 27.76
41. Team New Skool: JR Cochran, Alan Oliver, Wesley Oliver, Rhonda Oliver – 10.4 & 24.94
42. Team Fish-O-Holics: Lance Wolfe, Bob Schierberl – 10.15 & 20.15
43. Team Catillac: Jeremy McCain, Josh Smales – 9.61 & 19.84
44. Team Undertaker: Jeff Starnes – 10.27 & 17.39